The volatile oil is extracted from the leaves of patchouli plant through the method of steam distillation. it's well-known for its earthy, deep and fragrant fragrance that is ideal for natural perfumery. it's nearly colorless and has wonderful ascent properties. The oil has wonderful insecticidal and bug repellant properties.

BOTANICAL NAME-:
Pogostemon cablin


Blends With:
cedarwood, chamomile, bergamot, black pepper, clove, coriander, frankincense, cinnamon, clary sage, grapefruit, jasmine, geranium, ginger, litsea cubeba, mandarin, lavender, lemongrass, oakmoss, opopanax, myrrh, neroli, orange, rose, sandalwood, vetiver

CONSTITUENTS-:
patchoulol, esters, beta-caryophyllene

Uses:
Patchouli Oil incorporates a history of use in skin care product because it is effective in skin problem, acne-prone conditions, cracked and irritated skin. Since it's cell-rejuvenating properties, it's utilized in anti-aging skin care product. it's conjointly helpful in treating athlete’s foot and alleviates signs of dandruff and balance oiliness with its anti-fungal properties. The aroma-therapeutic scent of oil edges the systema nervosum and beside this, it reduces sleep disorder, tension and anxiety. 


Packaging: 
We can supply Patchouli oil in small bottles of different dimensions like, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml, 500ml,1kg,5kg,10kg,etc. Also we can supply the essential oils in bulk packaging like, Aluminum Bottles, Drums, GI Drums of various dimensions 25/50/180 liters.

 

 

Patchouli Oil Images

Enquiry Form

Captcha